Swim and Survive Licensee Award Recipients

Our Swim and Survive licensees forum was held this week on 8th May 2019, where Life Saving Victoria awarded our partners for their years of commitment to and participation in the Swim and Survive program. Congratulations to all!

See all recipients below.

5 – 9 years

Alexandra Swimming Pool 5
Advanced Fitness Sunbury 5
Colbinabbin Pool 5
Eastern Ranges School 5
Echuca War Memorial Aquatic Centre 5
Eildon Swimming Pool 5
Kyabram Outdoor Pool 5
Lockington Outdoor Pool 5
Marysville Swimming Pool 5
Rushworth Outdoor Pool 5
Rochester Outdoor Pool 5
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School Alexandra 5
Stanhope Outdoor Pool 5
The Geelong College Recreation Centre 5
Tongala Outdoor Pool 5
Verney Road School 5
Yea Swimming Pool 5
Karadoc Swim Centre 6
Swimsafe Murrumbeena 6
Coaching Concepts Swim School 7
Hamilton Indoor Leisure and Aquatic Centre 7
Mansfield Aquatics 7
Nyah District Primary School 7
Bairnsdale Aquatic & Recreation Centre 8
Lakes Aquadome 8
Fiona Skinner Learn to Swim 8
Gisborne Aquatic Centre 8
Kilmore Leisure Centre 8
Kyneton Toyota Sports & Aquatic Centre 8
L.A.D Kirk Partnership 8
Lakes Children’s Swim School 8
Lancefield Swimming Pool 8
Mansfield Primary School 8
Seymour Sports and Aquatic Centre 8
Skipton Primary School 8
St Patrick’s Primary School Pyramid Hill 8
Tempy Primary School 8
Victoria University 8
Woodend Swimming Pool 8
Yarraville Swim Centre 8
Apollo Bay Leisure Centre 9
Aquahub 9
Aquanation 9
Bellarine Aquatics & Sports Centre 9
Beaver Swim School 9
Bluewater Leisure Centre 9
Broadmeadows Aquatic and Leisure Centre 9
Bubbles Safety Swim School 9
Craigieburn Leisure Centre 9
Campbells Creek Swim, Learn, Survive 9
Cohuna Swimming Pool 9
Coleraine Primary School 9
Core Swim School – Mornington 9
Don Tatnell Leisure Centre 9
Edge Aquatics 9
Federation University 9
Gisborne South Swimming Centre 9
Harley Street Swim School 9
Jan Grutzner Swim School 9
Just Swimming Nunawading 9
Just Swimming Syndal 9
Kardinia Aquatic Centre 9
Leisurelink Aquatic and Recreation Centre 9
Melton Swim School 9
Orbost Outdoor Pool 9
Platypus Swimming Program 9
Sandhurst Health Club 9
Splash ‘N’ Learn to Swim  9
Splashdown Leisure Centre 9
St Joseph’s Primary School Korumburra 9
Sunbury Aquatic and Leisure Centre 9
Strath Creek Swim School 9
Swim Like a Fish 9
Waterworld 9
Waves Leisure Centre 9

10 – 14 years

Reservoir Leisure Centre 10
Harrietville Primary School 11
Lavers Hill K-12 College Pool 11
Latrobe Special Development 12
Jack Hort Memorial Community Pool13
Mildura Waves13
Wesley College14
Core Swim School – Frankston14

15 – 19 years

Klim Swim Richmond  15
Tyabb Swim School  15
AquaZone 16
Marlin Swim School  16
Toby Haenen Swim Centre Sandringham 16
Toby Haenen Swim Centre Chelsea Heights  16
Macedon New Gisborne Swim Centre  17
Colbinabbin Primary School 18
Lilydale Squash & Fitness Centre 18
Maribyrnong Aquatic Centre 18
Moomba Swim School 18
Sunshine Leisure Centre 18
St Albans Leisure Centre  18
Bayside Aquatics at Mentone  19

Leave a reply:

Your email address will not be published.